Flying Fifteen Open

Loch Lomond Sailing Club

Flying Fifteen Scottish Championship - October 3/4 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Race 1
03/10/2015
Race 2
04/10/2015
Race 3
04/10/2015
Race 4
04/10/2015
Race 5
04/10/2015
Points
1st   Standard 3693 Loch Lomond S.C. Craig Hepplewhite Chris Miller 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 7.0
2nd   Standard 4021 Royal Windermere Y.C. Steve Goacher Andy Weatherspoon 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Hot off the Griddle Standard 4001 Loch Lomond S.C. Cammy Dunn Aidan Dunn 3.0 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 3.0 12.0
4th   Standard 3787 Key West S.C. David Brockbank Simon Millington 9.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNF) 16.0
5th   Standard 3716 Loch Tummel S.C. David Sword Kevan Gibb (12.0) 1.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 19.0
6th Chips for Free Standard 3520 Bassenthwaite S.C. Neil Currie Rory Yardley 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 6.0 4.0 31.0
7th Highwayman Standard 3996 Bassenthwaite S.C. Mike Moore Kayla Sheard 7.0 (14.0) 8.0 13.0 5.0 33.0
8th Ragamuffin Silver 3074 Holy Loch S.C. Alasdair Ireland (Sen) Alasdair Ireland (Jun) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 35.0
9th Letts Go Standard 4027 RYA Bobby Salmond Pim Magnus (13.0) 13.0 4.0 12.0 7.0 36.0
10th - Standard 3960 Loch Lomond S.C. Alastair Logan Grant Cuthbertson 8.0 (20.0) 13.0 7.0 8.0 36.0
11th Iffor the Engine Silver 3362 Solway Y.C. Scott Train Anne Stewart 4.0 (16.0) 9.0 14.0 11.0 38.0
12th Ffee Standard 3678 Loch Lomond S.C. Susie Edmond James Edmond (16.0) 7.0 14.0 11.0 9.0 41.0
13th   Silver 3399 Loch Tummel S.C. Colin Scott Graham Logan 6.0 19.0 5.0 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 45.0
14th Laffing Gas Standard 3848 Loch Lomond S.C. David Hepplewhite Laura Hepplewhite 14.0 4.0 16.0 (19.0) 14.0 48.0
15th ? Standard 3628 Clyde Cruising Club Ruaridh Angus Roddy Angus (19.0) 11.0 18.0 9.0 13.0 51.0
16th Millenium Maid Standard 3685 Loch Lomond S.C. Steve Lee Matt Lee 15.0 8.0 (19.0) 18.0 12.0 53.0
17th Toy Boy Standard 3635 Loch Lomond S.C. Ian McVoy Joan McVoy 20.0 12.0 17.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 57.0
18th   Standard 3698 Loch Lomond S.C. Jamie Crocket Graeme Smith (24.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 17.0 15.0 60.0
19th   Classic 2803 Cardwell Bay S.C. Glen Fullarton Craig McCracken 10.0 18.0 21.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 65.0
20th Ffunky Chicken Standard 3641 Cardwell Bay S.C, Graham Campbell Graeme Galbraith 5.0 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 68.0
21st Oakey Dokey Standard 3565 Tayvallich S.C. David Attwood Fergus Attwood 18.0 (22.0) 15.0 21.0 16.0 70.0
22nd   Classic 516 Holy Loch S.C. Patrick Condy Aaron Fullarton 17.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 (24.0 DNC) 78.0
23rd   Classic 2792 Loch Lomond S.C. David Fairbairn   (24.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 22.0 24.0 DNC 91.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com